skip navigation

2018/19 Village Soccer Leagues

Session II Session I
Session I x Session I Session II

Session II will run from Friday, Jan. 11 - Sunday, Feb. 24!!!

All registrations must be completed in their entirety by Wed. Jan. 2 at 8:00pm - no exceptions!

Session II will run from Jan. 11 - Feb. 24 (there will not be games Sat. Jan. 26 or Sat. Feb. 9.)

Six-game guarantee

Futsal team cost - $300

JV/HS team cost - $600

Thank you for your continued support of Village Soccer Leagues where our mission is to provide competitive and recreational indoor soccer opportunities for all area soccer players that enhance character, community and love of the game of soccer! 

Session II Accepted Teams and Assigned Divisions

U8 & U9 Coed U10/U11 Girls U10/11 Boys U11/12 Boys U12 Girls
BlackHawks u8 U10 Eclypse EBA - Thaller Hawks FC 2008 VNA 2007 Select Girls
Juve LSC CHAOS EBA - Maroon EBA 08 Byarlay LSC LARFC Norwich 07
EGA Burkey U10 Sporting EBA - Emdad Panthers LSC Eclypse
EBA White Dynamite - White LSC LARFC Ajax Norris Titans Soccer Club Extreme Dash
Lil' Dreamers Dynamite - Red Bohemians 2010 Vikings Extreme Dynamo
EGA - Miller PSG JRS LSC Chaos
U13/14 Girls U13 Boys U14/15 Girls U14/15 Boys
United EBA 07 Maroon CSA 05 Gold Girls Hawks FC 2004
Phoenix EBA 07 White VNA 2005 Girls LSC Lightning
Lincoln Comets Hawks FC 2006 EGA ECNL 06 PSG
Lincoln Arsenal Fire WFC EBA 08 Maroon - Sahuric Extreme Thunder PSG ( PARIS SAINT - GERMAIN )
Lincoln Arsenal Steam WFC MGR FC Extreme Storm EBA 06 Lincoln
LSC LARFC Norwich LSC Krush ABA Gold VNA 204 Boys
Extreme Blast LSC Whitecaps Extreme Red CSA 05B Red
U13 Eclypse PSG ( B ) LSC Lightning LSC Galaxy
Shock Hawks FC 2006 Pink Lady Hawks 04/05
Rush Hour 2
JV/HS Girls JV Boys HS Boys HS Girls-Competitive HS Boys-Competitive - Orange HS Boys-Competitive - Black
Lady Hawks FC East Blue JV DFC Aztecs United Kearney White East Blue East White
pius jv gold Hawks FC JV LSW Black Norris Lady Titans White Dragons LSE WHITE
pius jv green Knights LSW White Lincoln East VNA HS Ultra Boys LSE BLACK
Prime LSW Hawks Links Black pius x varsity DFC Aztecs 01 Waverly Vikes
Rocket City FC HS Girls Waverly Maroon Hawks FC Navy EGA 05 Maroon EBA 01/02 Links Red
Nebraska City Lady Outlaws EBA 05 Maroon Lincoln Beatrice FC LSC Fusion LSW Green Rockets
North Star J GSC 04B - Black LHS Red LSE GOLD Hawks FC Pink
GSC 04B - Green LSE Black LNS Blue
LNE Purple LSE Gold
North Star C

Tentative Game Schedule Below

Please note: this is a general outline of the schedule and not a guarantee.  All JV, HS, and HS-Comp games will alternate times between Sat. late afternoon/evening and Sun. mornings.  Schedule requests can be made in the comments portion of the registration.  **Schedule requests are not guaranteed.**