skip navigation

2019/20 VSL

Session II Session I
Session I x Session I Session II

Session II will run from Friday, Jan. 10 - Sunday, Feb. 29!!!

Seven-game guarantee

Futsal team cost - Early Bird Pricing $325 before Dec. 13/$350 after Dec. 13

JV/HS team cost - Early Bird Pricing $650 before Dec. 13/$700 after Dec. 13

Thank you for your continued support of Village Soccer Leagues where our mission is to provide competitive and recreational indoor soccer opportunities for all area soccer players that enhance character, community and love of the game of soccer! 

Session II Accepted Teams and Assigned Divisions

U8/U9 Coed U10/U11 Girls U10/U11 Boys U12 Girls U11/U12 Boys
Norris Titans U8 Chivas EBA1 U10 Dynamite A EBA 09-Luke
Hawks FC 2011 EGA1 U10 EBA2 U10 Dynamite B SOFC Lincoln 09 Blue
EBA U8 EGA2 U10 Lincoln Thunder Soccer Club Ice Hawks FC 2008
EBA U9 DFC Tigers Capital 09B Gold AE United EBA 08
VNA 2009/2010 Girls LSC LARFC Ajax 09 Titans FC United LSC LARFC Ajax 08
Blackpool EBA 09-Thaller EGA Maroon 08/09 Hawks FC 2008 Pink
VNA 2009/2010 Boys Lady Hawks 2008
SOFC Lincoln 09 White LSC Eclypse U11
SOFC-Lincoln Elite
FC Lincoln U12
U13/U14 Girls U13 Boys U14/U15 Girls U14 Boys U14/U15 Boys
ECLYPSE 07 Panthers - Schmidt ABA Ambassadors CSA 06B Madrid Vikings
Norris titan U13 Hawks FC 2007 Norris Titans U14 VNA 2006 Boys Hawks FC 2006
VNA 2007 Girls Amarillo VNA Boys Yellow VNA 2006 Girls Norris Titans white SOFC Lincoln 06
VNA 2007 Girls Yellow SOFC Lincoln 07/08 Blue Shock Strikers White Panthers X
LSC LARFC Norwich 07 SOFC Lincoln 07/08 Gray LSC LARFC Norwich 07/06 Strikers Blue MPA2008
Lincoln Comets Red SOFC Lincoln 07/08 White Lady Hawks 2005 Cardiff United Midwest Premier Academy 08
LSC Eclypse U12 A Lincoln Comets Black Panthers A Galaxy 05/06
LSC Eclypse U12 B Lincoln Arsenal WFC Norris Titans Red Hawks FC 2005
FC Lincoln U13 White CSA 06B Manchester
FC Lincoln U13 Blue Blast
JV/HS Girls JV Boys HS Boys - Black HS Boys - Orange HS Girls-Competitive HS Boys-Comp - Black HW Boys-Comp - Orange
pius black LSW JV LSW Black LSW White LSC Fusion LSW Green LSW Silver
EGA ECNL 06 Capital 05 Gold - Mane Lincoln Southeast 3 East Reserve White Kearney High White Lincoln Southeast 1 Lincoln Southeast 2
Seward Hawks FC White Capital 05 Gold - Salah VNA HS 2004.2005 Boys Lady Orange FC East Varsity White East Varsity Blue
VNA HS Ultra 2005 Girls LL Warriors East JV Blue Links Grey pius green Knights Dragons
RCFC Girls Waverly White Waverly Maroon Green VNA HS Ultra Girls Links Red Capital 04B Gold
Lady Hawks Links White MPA 05B LNE Purple Lincoln High Links VNA HS Ultra/Elite Boys Hawks FC Navy
FC Lincoln U16 White EBA 06 Links Black Beatrice FC MPA BLUE LINCOLN 05G Hawks FC Pink Norris
FC Lincoln U16 Blue Lincoln East Capital 03B Gold Rockets
pius gold
LSE Black
LSE Gold

Tentative Game Schedule Below

Please note: this is a general outline of the schedule and not a guarantee.  All JV, HS, and HS-Comp games will alternate times between Sat. late afternoon/evening and Sun. mornings.  Schedule requests can be made in the comments portion of the registration.  **Schedule requests are not guaranteed.**

Session I Accepted Teams and Assigned Divisions

U9/U10 Coed U10/U11 Girls U10/U11 Boys U12 Girls
EBA U8 Wolves Gladiators Lady Hawks 2008
Capital Reign EGA1 U10 Eagles EGA A
EBA U9 EGA2 U10 EBA 09 EGA B
Hawks FC 2011 Titans SOFC Lincoln 09 White Titans FC Liberty
Waverly Vikes DFC Tigers SOFC Lincoln 09 Blue Titans FC Freedom
Toros Neza Blackpool EBA1 U10 Waverly Vikes
EBA2 U10 Ice
LSC Eclypse U11
Ajax Eagle United
FC Lincoln
U12 Boys U13/U14 Girls U14/U15 Girls U13/U14 Boys U14/U15 Boys
Hawks FC 2008 ECLYPSE 07 ABA Ambassadors SOFC Lincoln 07 Blue MPA2008
VNA CO-ED U12 LSC LARFC Norwich 07 Lincoln Comets Black SOFC Lincoln 07 Gray LSC Whitecaps White
LSC LARFC Messi LSC LARFC Norwich 06 VNA Girls U14 SOFC Lincoln 07 White Midwest Premier Academy 08
LSC LARFC Ronaldo Lincoln Comets Red Lady Hawks 2005 Panthers A LSC Whitecaps Black
Intensity Lincoln Arsenal WFC Shock - White Panthers X Hawks FC 2006
EBA 08 FC Lincoln 02 Shock - Red ATB NCYSC Fire
LSC Eclypse U12 FC Lincoln 01 Strikers White Hawks FC 06Pink
FC Lincoln 03 Vikings LSC Galaxy
Strikers Blue Hawks FC 2005
JV/HS Girls JV Boys HS Boys HS Girls-Competitive HS Boys-Competitive
EGA ECNL 06 East Reserve East JV Norris Titans Blue Lincoln Southeast 1
RCFC LSW JV LSW Black LSC Fusion East Varsity Blue
Lady Hawks MPA 05B Waverly East White LSW Green
Lady Orange FC Links White LNE Purple MPA Blue Lincoln 05G Norris
Northstar EBA 06 Links Black Lincoln High Links Capital 03 Boys Gold
Gators LL Warriors Beatrice FC LSE Black Green
Hawks FC White Hawks FC Navy LSE White Links Red
LSE Gold VNA HS Boys
East Blue East Varsity White
LSW Silver
Lincoln Southeast 2
Capital 04 Boys Gold
Hawks FC Pink